75.8 F
Ocean City

Stephen Decatur HIgh School winter sports schedules

BOYS’ BASKETBALL:

Dec. 6: Crisfield, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Dec. 10: Mardela, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Dec. 13: Wicomico, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Dec. 16: Easton, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Dec. 20: Pocomoke, 5 p.m. (A)

Dec. 27-28: Governors Challenge

Tournament

Jan. 7: Washington, 6:30 p.m. (A)

Jan. 10: Snow Hill, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 14: James M. Bennett, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 16: Parkside, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Jan. 21: Mardela, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 24: Wicomico, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Jan. 29: Indian River, 6:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 30: Pocomoke, 6:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 4: Crisfield, 6:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 6: Washington, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 11: Snow Hill, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 13: James M. Bennett, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 18: Kent Island, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 20: Parkside, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 26: Bayside Championship TBA

 

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL:

Dec. 6: Crisfield, 4 p.m. (A)

Dec. 10: Mardela, 4 p.m. (A)

Dec. 13: Wicomico, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Dec. 16: Easton, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Dec. 20: Pocomoke, 6:30 p.m. (A)

Dec. 27-28: John Coleman Holiday Tournament

Jan. 7: Washington, 4 p.m. (H)

Jan. 10: Snow Hill, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Jan. 14: James M. Bennett, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Jan. 16: Parkside, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 21: Mardela, 4 p.m. (H)

Jan. 23: Wicomico, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 29: Indian River, 5 p.m. (H)

Jan. 30: Pocomoke, 3:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 4: Crisfield, 4 p.m. (H)

Feb. 6: Washington, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 11: Snow Hill, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 14: James M. Bennett, 5:30 p.m. (H)

Feb. 18: Kent Island, 6:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 21: Parkside, 5:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 26: Bayside Championship TBA

 

WRESTLING:

Dec. 6-7: War on the Shore (A)

Dec. 11: Queen Anne’s, 5 p.m. (A)

Dec. 13-14: Glenn Charger Classic

Dec. 18: Saint Michaels, 5 p.m. (A)

Jan. 3-4: Iron Horse Duals, TBA

Jan. 8: Easton, 5 p.m. (A)

Jan. 15: Cambridge S.Dorchester, 5 p.m. (A)

Jan. 17: Kent County, 5 p.m. (H)

Jan. 22: Kent Island, 5 p.m. (H)

Jan. 24: Saint Marks, 7 p.m. (A)

Jan. 29: Parkside, 5 p.m. (A)

Jan. 31: Snow Hill, 5 p.m. (H)

Feb. 5: Wicomico, 5 p.m. (A)

Feb. 7: James M. Bennett, 5 p.m. (H)

Feb. 21: Bayside Championship TBA

 

INDOOR TRACK:

All regular meets at the Worcester County Recreation Center at 2 p.m. Dec. 6, Dec. 11, Dec. 18 and Jan. 8 and Jan. 15

Jan. 22: Bayside Championship, 2 p.m.

Jan. 29: Snow Hill High Schol, 2 p.m. (A)

 

SWIMMING:

Dec. 10: Queen Anne’s, 3:30 p.m. (H)

Dec. 12: Sussex Central, 4 p.m. (A)

Dec. 17: Kent County, 3 p.m. (A)

Jan. 14: Indian River, 4 p.m. (A)

Jan. 16: Cambridge S. Dorchester,

3:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 23: Easton, 3:15 p.m. (A)

Jan. 28: Milford, 3:30 p.m. (H)

Jan. 30: Cape Henlopen, 3:30 p.m. (A)

Feb. 4: Cambridge S. Dorchester, 3 p.m. (A)

Feb. 6: Kent Island, 3:30 p.m. (H)

Assateague Guide

Everything you want to know about the Ocean City boardwalk.
Shop, Eat, Drink, People Watch, Amusements, Bike & Scooter rentals, more...

Follow Oceancity.com

208,023FansLike
29,939FollowersFollow
1,900FollowersFollow
8,815FollowersFollow
329SubscribersSubscribe

Latest articles

Similar articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Yes, I would like to receive emails from OceanCity.com. Sign me up!


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: OceanCity.com, 4 Bay St., Suite D, Berlin, MD, 21811, http://www.oceancity.com. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact